Skip to main content

Let’s stand united. Let’s grow together.

Coop Pank is here to stay. Our mission is to boost Estonian companies and help people make their dreams come true in every corner of Estonia – in the countryside as well as in the cities. Invest in your own future and in the future of Estonia!

Monthly and interim reports

January
results
.pdf
February
results
.pdf
March
results
.pdf
Interim report
I Quarter
.pdf
Presentation
I Quarter
.pdf
January
results
.pdf
February
results
.pdf
March
results
.pdf
Interim report
I Quarter
.pdf
Presentation
I Quarter
.pdf
April
results
.pdf
May
results
.pdf
June
results
.pdf
Interim report
II Quarter
.pdf
Presentation
II Quarter
.pdf
July
results
.pdf
August
results
.pdf
September
results
.pdf
Interim report
III Quarter
.pdf
Presentation
III Quarter
.pdf
October
results
.pdf
November
results
.pdf
December
results
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
January
results
.pdf
February
results
.pdf
March
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter I
.pdf
April
results
.pdf
May
results
.pdf
June
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter II
.pdf
July
results
.pdf
August
results
.pdf
September
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter III
.pdf
October
results
.pdf
November
results
.pdf
December
results
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
January
results
.pdf
February
results
.pdf
March
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter I
.pdf
April
results
.pdf
May
results
.pdf
June
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter II
.pdf
July
results
.pdf
August
results
.pdf
September
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter III
.pdf
October
results
.pdf
November
results
.pdf
December
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter IV
.pdf
January
results
.pdf
February
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter I
.pdf
April
results
.pdf
May
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter II
.pdf
July
results
.pdf
August
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter III
.pdf
October
results
.pdf
November
results
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Presentation
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter I
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter II
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter III
.pdf
Interim report
Quarter IV
.pdf

Annual reports

Annual Report
.pdf
ESEF iXBRL
Reporting Package
.zip
ESEF iXBRL
Annual Report
.link
Pillar 3 report
.pdf
Annual Report
.pdf
ESEF iXBRL
Reporting Package
.zip
ESEF iXBRL
Annual Report
.link
Pillar 3 report
.pdf
Annual Report
.pdf
Pillar 3 report
.pdf
ESEF iXBRL
Annual Report
.link
ESEF iXBRL
Reporting Package
.zip
Annual Report
.pdf
Pillar 3 report
.pdf
ESEF iXBRL
Annual Report
.link
ESEF iXBRL
Reporting Package
.zip
Annual report
.pdf
Pillar 3 report
.pdf
Annual report
.pdf
Pillar 3 report
Annual report
.pdf
Pillar 3 report
Annual report
.pdf
Pillar 3 report
.pdf
Annual report
.pdf
Disclosed information report
.pdf
Annual report
.pdf

Remuneration report & Corporate Governance & ESG

Corporate Governance Report
.pdf
Remuneration report
.pdf
Sustainability report
.pdf
Corporate Governance Report
.pdf
Remuneration report
.pdf
Sustainability report
.pdf
Corporate Governance Report
.pdf
Remuneration report
.pdf
Sustainability report
.pdf
Corporate Governance Report
.pdf
Sustainability report
.pdf
Corporate Governance Report
.pdf

Main financial indicators

 

Business volumes, financial results and key ratios

 201720182019202020212022 I kv2022 II kv2022 III kv2022 IV kv20222023I kv 2024
Net loan portfolio (EUR millions)2383294606719531 0401 1311 2081 3011 3011 4911 531
business clients68101157258423468503532578578641651
retail clients114138179263365397437473508508602622
consumer financing384759666770768086869594
leasing1940648498105115123130130153163
Deposits3163855077581 0991 1491 2491 3541 5081 5081 7221 693
demand deposits153120152302518575617672717717494508
fixed-term deposits and loans received1632653544565815746326827917911 2281 185
Equity45498998112115117123149149186195
             
Net revenue, total (EUR thousands)17 28919 76823 71931 08939 23811 49212 75713 84716 53454 63185 20420 221
Interest11 51916 77920 68928 37135 53810 59511 62912 72115 76550 70981 26519 082
service charges2 1702 3022 3722 0973 0857969049781 1073 7854 8471 104
other3 600687658621615101224148-338137-908125
Total operating expenses-11 518-13 601-16 261-18 796-22 453-6 199-6 610-6 929-7 439-27 177-35 128-9 427
Operating profit5 7716 1677 45812 29316 7855 2936 1476 9189 09527 45450 07610 794
Loan impairment expenses-1 313-1 392-1 931-4 789-2 497-1 494-1 181-672-1 898-5 245-6 302-576
Profit before income tax4 4584 7755 5277 50414 2883 7994 9666 2467 19722 20943 77410 218
Income tax expenses0-220-245-825-299-378-499-682-1 859-4 570-1 080
Net profit4 4584 7535 5277 25913 4633 5004 5885 7476 51520 35039 2049 138
including share of parent company4 3454 7535 5277 25913 4633 5004 5885 7476 51520 35039 2049 138
             
Number of clients (thousands)36456487115122131139147147182189
Number of employees (FTE)192220273289313326330335352352418431
             
Return on equity (ROE)11.7%10.1%9.8%7.8%12.9%12.3%15.8%19.1%19.2%16.8%23.5%19.2%
Return on assets (ROA)1.3%1.2%1.0%1.0%1.3%1.1%1.3%1.5%1.6%1.4%2.1%1.8%
Net interest margin (NIM)3.7%4.3%4.2%3.9%3.4%3.4%3.4%3.5%3.9%3.4%4.4%3.9%
Financing cost0.6%0.8%1.0%0.9%0.7%0.5%0.5%0.7%0.9%0.7%2.4%3.5%
Cost/income ratio (CIR)66.6%68.8%68.6%60.5%57.2%53.9%51.8%50.0%45.0%49.7%41.2%46.6%
Capital adequacy T117.3%16.0%22.3%18.0%14.0%13.0%13.4%13.5%15.4%15.4%17.5%17.2%
Total capital adequacy19.9%18.1%24.3%19.5%16.6%16.7%16.7%16.7%17.8%17.8%19.6%20.4%
Annual credit risk rate0.6%0.7%0.5%0.5%0.3%0.6%0.4%0.2%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.2%
Liquidity coverage ratio (LCR)728%1375%682%275%202%153%160%157%176%176%293%297%

 

Dividend payments

 

Amount per shareThe date of fixing the list of shareholdersPayout date

8,7 eurocents

03.05.2024

07.05.2024

4,5 eurocents27.04.202303.05.2023
3 eurocents28.04.202203.05.2022

 

The extraordinary General Meeting of the Shareholders held on November 8th, 2019 approved the dividend policy of Coop Pank AS, which is available here.